Jury
Case Information
Forms
Attorneys & Press
Temporary Judges
Representing Yourself
Fee Schedules
Pay Traffic Fines Online
Tentative Rulings
Alternative Dispute Resolution
E-File
Civil
Criminal
Family
Family Court Services
Juvenile
Probate
Small Claims
Traffic
Archives
Online Document Help
Contact
General Information
Court Reporter Information
Interpreter Services
Courthouses
Rules
Childcare
Employment
Court Holidays
Useful Links
Procurement
Browsing in General Information >

Judicial Assignments


Fresno Superior Courthouse Downtown Location
1100 Van Ness Avenue
Fresno, CA 93724-0002
General Information Telephone: (559) 457-2000

Hours:
Courthouse: 8AM - 5PM
Clerk's Office: 8AM - 4PM

Department / Courthouse Location Judge / Commissioner Phone Number
Area Code (559)
Assignment
Courtrooms - Downtown Location
Dept. 1 B-2 Level Francine Zepeda 457-6331 Felony Domestic Violence
Dept. 2 B-2 Level Glenda Allen-Hill 457-6332 Felony Domestic Violence
Dept. 10 B-1 Level Adolfo Corona 457-6333 Felony Calendar
Dept. 11 B-1 Level Hilary Chittick 457-6326 Drug Court and BHC Calendars
Dept. 12 B-1 Level Gary Orozco 457-6334 Misdemeanor Supervising Judge, Misdemeanor Master Calendar & Misdemeanor Trials
Dept. 13 B-1 Level Denise Whitehead 457-6335 Misdemeanor Calendar
Dept. 20 2nd Floor Mark Cullers 457-6336 Prelims, CRAD, Parole and Bond Calendars
Dept. 21 2nd Floor William J. Terrence 457-6337 Juvenile Dependency
Dept. 22 2nd Floor Leanne Le Mon 457-4883 Juvenile Dependency
Dept. 23 2nd Floor Brian Arax 457-4882 Juvenile Dependency / Supervising Judge
Dept. 30 3rd Floor Heather Mardel Jones 457-6340 Felony Calendar
Dept. 31 3rd Floor Michael Idiart 457-6341 Felony Calendar
Dept. 32 3rd Floor James Kelley 457-6342 Felony Calendar
Dept. 33 3rd Floor Jon Kapetan 457-6343 Felony Calendar
Dept. 34 3rd Floor Don Penner 457-6344 Felony Calendar
Dept. 50 5th Floor Brian Alvarez 457-6345 General Trials
Dept. 51 5th Floor Timothy Kams 457-6346 General Trials
Dept. 52 5th Floor Jane Cardoza 457-6347 General Trials
Dept. 53 5th Floor Houry Sanderson 457-6348 General Trials
Dept. 54 5th Floor Kristi Culver-Kapetan 457-6349 General Trials
Dept. 60 6th Floor John Vogt 457-6350 General Trials
Dept. 61 6th Floor David Gottlieb 457-6351 General Trials
Dept. 62 6th Floor Arlan Harrell 457-6352 General Trials, Assistant Presiding Judge
Dept. 70 7th Floor Jon Skiles 457-6353 General Trials
Dept. 71 7th Floor Gary D. Hoff 457-6354 Felony Supervising Judge, Felony Master Calendar & General Trials
Dept. 72 7th Floor Jon Conklin 457-6355 General Trials
Dept. 73 7th Floor Kent Hamlin 457-6356 General Trials
Dept. 74 7th Floor Alvin Harrell, III 457-6357 General Trials
Courtrooms - Jail Annex 1225 M. Street
Dept. 95   Closed 457-6358  
Dept. 96   Closed 457-6359  
Courtroom - "M" Street Courthouse 2317 Tuolumne Street
Dept. 97A   Gary Green 457-6361 Misdemeanor Calendar
Dept. 97B   Ana de Alba 457-6362 Misdemeanor Calendar
Dept. 97C   Jeff Bird 457-1732 Traffic & Juvenile Traffic
Dept. 97D   Retired Judge 457-6363 SARBs, Jobs 2000
Dept. 97E   ProTem 457-6364 Small Claims
Courtrooms - B.F. Sisk Court 1130 O Street
Dept. 201 2nd Floor Robert G. Mangano 457-6301 Family Law
Dept. 202 2nd Floor David Kalemkarian 457-6302 Family Law Supervising Judge
Dept. 203 2nd Floor Monica Diaz 457-6311 Family Law
Dept. 204 2nd Floor Amy Guerra 457-6304 Family Law
Dept. 301 3rd Floor Samuel Dalesandro 457-6305 Family Support
Dept. 302 3rd Floor Cynthia Hopper 457-6306 Family Support
Dept. 303 3rd Floor Debra Kazanjian 457-6307 Probate
Dept. 304 3rd Floor Lisa Gamoian 457-4880 Family Law
Dept. 401 4th Floor Closed 457-6308 Not Assigned
Dept. 402 4th Floor D. Tyler Tharpe 457-6318 Family Law, Probate, Civil Trials
Dept. 403 4th Floor Rosemary McGuire 457-6316 Unlimited Civil Trials
Dept. 404 4th Floor Noelle Pebet 457-6317 Civil Limited/Small Claims
Dept. 501 5th Floor Jeffrey Y. Hamilton 457-6309 Unlimited Civil Trials
Dept. 502 5th Floor Alan M. Simpson (PJ) 457-6319 Presiding Judge, Civil Supervising Judge
Dept. 503 5th Floor Kimberly Gaab 457-6320 Unlimited Civil Trials
Courtrooms - Juvenile Delinquency 3333 E American Avenue, Suite A
Dept. 99A   Kimberly Nystrom-Geist 457-6380 Juvenile Delinquency Supervising Judge
Dept. 99B   Mary Dolas 457-6381 Juvenile Delinquency
Dept. 99C   Greg Fain 457-6382 Juvenile Delinquency
Dept. 99D   Not Assigned 457-6383 Not Assigned